/directory
Remington Traditional School Directory & Websites

School External Phone: (314) 213-8016

POSITION
STAFF NAME
EMAIL
STAFF PHONE
Principal
Dr. Don Furjes
314-213-8016
Secretary
Mrs. Jeannie Jones
Ext. 4403
Clerk
Mrs. Florida Jenkins
Ext. 4405
Instructional Specialist
Mrs. Leah Schnatmeier social_media_icons_jpg0.png
Ext. 4413
Counselor
Ms. Cassie Baughnsocial_media_icons_jpg0.png
Ext. 4409
Social Worker
Mrs. Carla Gardner
Ext. 4507
Nurse
Ms. Sherry Scanlon
Ext. 4400
Mrs. Jill Kruse
Ext. 4537
Mrs. Lynda Sotolar social_media_icons_jpg0.png
Ext. 4539
Ms. Kelley Dent social_media_icons_jpg0.png
Ext. 4538
Mrs. Allison Grigonesocial_media_icons_jpg0.png
Ext. 4540
Ext. 4543
Ext. 4541
Mrs. Christy Hillier social_media_icons_jpg0.png
Ext. 4544
Mrs. Julie Lincksocial_media_icons_jpg0.png
Ext. 4542
Mrs. Emily Cook
Ext. 4515
Mrs. Danica Johnson
Ext. 4513


Ext. 4512
Ext. 4514
Ms. Lauren Niewald
Ext. 4505
Ms. Aaryn Edge social_media_icons_jpg0.png
Ext. 4511
Mrs. Wendy Brownsocial_media_icons_jpg0.png
Ext. 4504
Mrs. Lisa Kraemersocial_media_icons_jpg0.png
Ext. 4503
Mrs. Diane Langston
Ext. 4502
Mr. Eric Johnson
Ext. 4501
PEGS and SIGMA
Ms. Dodie Loguesocial_media_icons_jpg0.png
Ext. 4528
Ext. 4509
PEGS Paraprofessional
Mrs. Laurie Lambros
Ext. 4509
Art
Ext. 4524
Music
Ext. 4531
Physical Education
Mrs. Denise Grimshaw
Ext. 4410
Physical Education
Mr. Mike McKeon
Ext. 4410
Band
Ext. 4556
Mrs. Kim Gindler
Ext. 4557
District Technology Specialist
Ext. 4506
Library Technology Specialist
Ext. 4412
Library Technology Assistant
Mrs. Tameka Blanton
Ext. 4414
Reading Specialist
Mrs. Jill Ramigsocial_media_icons_jpg0.png
Ext. 4455
Reading Specialist
Ms. Mandy Harpersocial_media_icons_jpg0.png
Ext. 4454
SSD Resource Teacher
Mr. Nick Morgansocial_media_icons_jpg0.png
Ext. 4535
SSD Resource Teacher
Mrs. Elizabeth Golfo
Ext. 4508
SSD Resource Teacher
Mrs. Janet Zoelzer
Ext. 4523
Speech & Language Teacher
Mrs. Valerie Marino
Ext. 4526
Paraprofessional
Mrs. Jennifer Schmidt
Ext. 4507
Paraprofessional
Ms. Cindy Rolfe
Ext. 4507
Paraprofessional
?
EC Teacher
Ms. Kristin Collins
Ext. 4521
EC Teacher
Ms. Shannon Howe
EC Teacher
Ms. Sharon Wood
Ext. 4529
EC Paraprofessional
Ms. Cynthia Brooks
EC Paraprofessional
Ms. Caty Lobser
EC Paraprofessional
Ms. Chardonnay Clay
EC Paraprofessional
Ms. Karen Gilbert
EC Paraprofessional
Ms. Elizabeth Dewick
EC Paraprofessional
Ms. Karen Gilbert
EC Occupational Therapist
Ms. Suzanne Keiser
Ext. 4521
EC Physical Therapist
?
Ext. 4521
EC Speech/Language Pathologist
Ms. Kate Schneider
Ext. 4521
Custodian
Mr. Walter Chambers
xt. 4521
Custodian
Mr. Michael Evans
 
Ext. 4521
Custodian
Ms. Malissa Fedrick
 
Ext. 4521
Cafeteria Manager
Mrs. Kim Hoskins
Ext. 4411
Cook
Mrs. Mary Feltmann
 
Ext. 4411
Cook
Mrs. Barbara Bell
 
Ext. 4411